Skip to main content

February 9 Court Docket

Amended I                                       MATTERS SCHEDULED BEFORE THE PENOBSCOT TRIBAL COURT,

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2023, JUDGE ERIC M. MEHNERT PRESIDING.

 

HEARINGS

 

11:00 a.m.               Rae Phillips indiv. & o/b/o M.K. v. Danielle Armour

Docket No. 06-17-19-Civ-41

                                        Defendant’s Motion to Modify

February 10 Court Docket

MATTERS SCHEDULED BEFORE THE PENOBSCOT TRIBAL COURT,

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2023, JUDGE ERIC M. MEHNERT PRESIDING.

 

HEARINGS

 

8:30 a.m.                 HEALING TO WELLNESS

CLOSED SESSION

Docket No. 06-10-22-HWC-04  

Docket No. 10-28-22-HWC-01

Docket No. 10-28-22-HWC-02

Docket No. 12-16-22-HWC-03

                                        Matthew Erickson, Esq.

Zachary Brandmeir, Esq.

February 13 Court Docket

MATTERS SCHEDULED BEFORE THE PENOBSCOT TRIBAL COURT,
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2023, JUDGE ERIC M. MEHNERT PRESIDING.

HEARINGS

9:00 a.m. CHILD PROTECTION
CLOSED SESSION
Docket No. 07-20-18-CPC-04
Stephen Bronson, Esq.
Erik Crocker, Esq.
Zachary Brandmeir, Esq.
Joy Trueworthy, Esq.

February 15 Court Docket

Amended I

MATTERS SCHEDULED BEFORE THE PENOBSCOT TRIBAL COURT,

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2023, JUDGE ERIC M. MEHNERT PRESIDING.

 

HEARINGS

 

9:00 a.m.                 IN RE: Inez Francis

Docket No. 10-18-22-Pro-01

Application for Informal Appointment of Personal Representative

Ryan Lolar, Esq.

 

9:30 a.m.                 Gregory Sockbeson v. Sabra Sockbeson

Docket No. 10-13-22-Div-01

                                        Case Management Conference

Ryan Lolar, Esq.

 

10:00 a.m.               Adrienne Tomah Gabreil v. Marcus King

Docket No. 06-08-22-Civ-24

                                        Docket No. 12-10-19-Civ-06

                                        Parental Rights and Responsibilities

Daniel Monahan, Esq.

 

1:00 p.m.                 Caitlin Mowrer v. Cameron Mowrer

Docket No. 08-16-22-Div-02

                                        Case Management Conference

Armanda Day, Esq.

 

1:30 p.m.                 Brock Throne indiv. & o/b/o B.T. & M.T. v. Alexus Thorne

Docket No. 01-30-22-Civ-09

                                        Protection from Abuse

February 17 Court Docket

MATTERS SCHEDULED BEFORE THE PENOBSCOT TRIBAL COURT,
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2023, JUDGE ERIC M. MEHNERT PRESIDING.

HEARINGS

9:00 a.m. In RE: A.M.
Docket No. 08-23-18-Pro-14
Pre-Trial Conference
Wayne Doane, Esq.
Nick Fowler, Esq.

10:00 a.m. Penobscot Indian Nation v. Barry McGrane
Docket No. 04-12-20-Cri-07
Docket No. 04-25-20-Civ-17
Criminal Mischief
Dog at Large
Matthew Erickson, Esq.
Zachary Brandmeir, Esq.

11:30 a.m. Penobscot Indian Nation v. Thomas LeBretton
Docket No. 02-14-18-Cri-17
Docket No. 04-21-22-Cri-14
Operating after Suspension
Operating after Suspension
Status Conference
Matthew Erickson, Esq.
Zachary Brandmeir, Esq.

1:00 p.m. Penobscot Indian Nation v. Ronald Bear
Docket No. 08-22-22-Civ-O-03
Docket No. 08-22-22-Civ-O-04
Failure to Clean Site
Failure to Label Bait
Motion to Set Aside Default Judgment
Matthew Erickson, Esq.
Zachary Brandmeir, Esq.